Team 7769 - The CREW (2024)
Small Screen!
Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.Oakland Schools Technical Campus Southeast
From: Royal Oak, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2019
2024 Home Championship:
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2024 Sponsors: Beningo Embedded/DoD STEM/Stellantis/Fori Automation/Oakland ENT/Witzenmann/Gene Haas Foundation/Fire Defense Co./PushCorp/Hallmark Tool & Gage/Hirotec America&Oakland Schools Technical Campus Southeast
2024 Sponsors: Beningo Embedded/DoD STEM/Stellantis/Fori Automation/Oakland ENT/Witzenmann/Gene Haas Foundation/Fire Defense Co./PushCorp/Hallmark Tool & Gage/Hirotec America&Oakland Schools Technical Campus Southeast
Team 7769's 2024 Awards
Loading match videos… please wait a moment
Loading...
FIM District Berrien Springs Event presented by Edgewater Automation
March 1 to March 3, 2024
This event counted towards Team 7769's District Ranking Points for 2024.
A summary of district rankings points earned specifically at this event is shown here.
Alliance Selection |
Awards | Event Total |
||
---|---|---|---|---|
22 | 16 | 20 | 5 | 63 |
Qualification Matches
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 3 | Sat 3/2 - 11:26 AM | 3875 | 9758 | 573 | 7769 | 3452 | 7810 | 29 | 39 |
Qualification 11 | Sat 3/2 - 12:40 PM | 6538 | 8612 | 4337 | 573 | 7769 | 5314 | 28 | 51 |
Qualification 16 | Sat 3/2 - 2:16 PM | 5462 | 2075 | 7769 | 2959 | 302 | 6588 | 53 | 53 |
Qualification 22 | Sat 3/2 - 3:17 PM | 1741 | 9208 | 7769 | 9566 | 4983 | 6538 | 78 | 26 |
Qualification 25 | Sat 3/2 - 3:44 PM | 7174 | 4983 | 7109 | 7769 | 4237 | 4325 | 37 | 56 |
Qualification 32 | Sat 3/2 - 4:41 PM | 7769 | 5182 | 8612 | 9208 | 5462 | 4337 | 79 | 29 |
Qualification 35 | Sat 3/2 - 5:06 PM | 8297 | 9228 | 7810 | 5086 | 4337 | 7769 | 6 | 66 |
Qualification 41 | Sat 3/2 - 6:02 PM | 5182 | 7602 | 2075 | 8297 | 7769 | 7814 | 42 | 57 |
Qualification 49 | Sun 3/3 - 9:43 AM | 7109 | 7809 | 7814 | 7769 | 3875 | 9754 | 10 | 43 |
Qualification 52 | Sun 3/3 - 10:04 AM | 6538 | 2959 | 7769 | 5182 | 7810 | 4325 | 90 | 14 |
Qualification 58 | Sun 3/3 - 10:55 AM | 5535 | 7769 | 7174 | 4237 | 3875 | 4956 | 60 | 59 |
Qualification 66 | Sun 3/3 - 12:04 PM | 1741 | 7810 | 4956 | 7602 | 7769 | 7809 | 47 | 52 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match 1 (R1) | Sun 3/3 - 2:05 PM | 6538 | 2075 | 7769 | 4325 | 3452 | 4983 | 72 | 64 |
Match 7 (R2) | 6538 | 2075 | 7769 | 5462 | 9208 | 2959 | 64 | 47 | |
Match 11 (R4) | 6538 | 2075 | 7769 | 8612 | 1741 | 3875 | 67 | 58 | |
Final 1 | 6538 | 7769 | 2075 | 302 | 4237 | 201 | 69 | 55 | |
Final 2 | 6538 | 7769 | 2075 | 302 | 4237 | 201 | 69 | 81 | |
Final Tiebreaker | 6538 | 7769 | 2075 | 302 | 4237 | 201 | 56 | 68 |
FIM District Wayne State Event presented by Magna
March 14 to March 16, 2024
This event counted towards Team 7769's District Ranking Points for 2024.
A summary of district rankings points earned specifically at this event is shown here.
Alliance Selection |
Awards | Event Total |
||
---|---|---|---|---|
22 | 16 | 30 | 5 | 73 |
Qualification Matches
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 3 | Fri 3/15 - 11:20 AM | 7196 | 3632 | 1701 | 7769 | 4768 | 5478 | 41 | 46 |
Qualification 11 | Fri 3/15 - 12:49 PM | 6029 | 3619 | 4851 | 5065 | 7769 | 4838 | 16 | 51 |
Qualification 15 | Fri 3/15 - 1:21 PM | 5756 | 3619 | 7769 | 5901 | 7196 | 815 | 64 | 43 |
Qualification 22 | Fri 3/15 - 3:01 PM | 7769 | 7856 | 815 | 4390 | 9751 | 5532 | 62 | 3 |
Qualification 28 | Fri 3/15 - 3:52 PM | 4838 | 3539 | 7856 | 9651 | 7769 | 5467 | 33 | 52 |
Qualification 37 | Fri 3/15 - 5:03 PM | 7769 | 5532 | 4680 | 7174 | 2620 | 5065 | 51 | 39 |
Qualification 43 | Fri 3/15 - 5:54 PM | 9255 | 123 | 5756 | 4851 | 8280 | 7769 | 36 | 63 |
Qualification 51 | Fri 3/15 - 6:57 PM | 6096 | 1701 | 7769 | 7224 | 5467 | 8352 | 64 | 29 |
Qualification 60 | Sat 3/16 - 9:46 AM | 4758 | 2048 | 7224 | 7769 | 5901 | 3632 | 23 | 73 |
Qualification 67 | Sat 3/16 - 10:44 AM | 4851 | 5901 | 7865 | 7145 | 7769 | 6029 | 31 | 75 |
Qualification 71 | Sat 3/16 - 11:17 AM | 2591 | 7769 | 7196 | 9618 | 9255 | 9751 | 60 | 22 |
Qualification 75 | Sat 3/16 - 11:51 AM | 6099 | 2673 | 7769 | 7865 | 3619 | 7196 | 66 | 34 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match 1 (R1) | Sat 3/16 - 2:10 PM | 9618 | 1701 | 7769 | 5756 | 2591 | 6029 | 97 | 46 |
Match 7 (R2) | 9618 | 1701 | 7769 | 2673 | 6099 | 123 | 99 | 49 | |
Match 11 (R4) | 9618 | 1701 | 7769 | 2620 | 3539 | 3632 | 120 | 74 | |
Final 1 | 9618 | 1701 | 7769 | 2620 | 3539 | 3632 | 84 | 73 | |
Final 2 | 9618 | 1701 | 7769 | 2620 | 3539 | 3632 | 84 | 59 |
FIM District Troy Event #2 presented by Magna
March 28 to March 30, 2024Qualification Matches
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 7 | Fri 3/29 - 11:53 AM | 1684 | 9757 | 7656 | 4568 | 7769 | 8385 | 29 | 47 |
Qualification 12 | Fri 3/29 - 12:38 PM | 9748 | 7769 | 5527 | 494 | 9455 | 3098 | 52 | 52 |
Qualification 19 | Fri 3/29 - 2:25 PM | 9751 | 7769 | 5531 | 9748 | 3098 | 3619 | 55 | 25 |
Qualification 26 | Fri 3/29 - 3:25 PM | 7247 | 314 | 7769 | 5612 | 2137 | 9252 | 88 | 50 |
Qualification 30 | Fri 3/29 - 4:00 PM | 5531 | 9242 | 3534 | 9251 | 494 | 7769 | 41 | 85 |
Qualification 34 | Fri 3/29 - 4:38 PM | 9182 | 9776 | 1506 | 7769 | 7656 | 9697 | 54 | 47 |
Qualification 45 | Fri 3/29 - 5:55 PM | 9651 | 4568 | 9252 | 7769 | 9679 | 3568 | 7 | 78 |
Qualification 49 | Fri 3/29 - 6:21 PM | 3656 | 9776 | 7769 | 9757 | 9252 | 7247 | 91 | 14 |
Qualification 53 | Fri 3/29 - 6:49 PM | 9731 | 5527 | 9751 | 7769 | 5612 | 5065 | 16 | 68 |
Qualification 64 | Sat 3/30 - 10:26 AM | 7769 | 5050 | 4838 | 8385 | 9733 | 1701 | 76 | 39 |
Qualification 68 | Sat 3/30 - 10:58 AM | 70 | 9697 | 314 | 9757 | 9733 | 7769 | 62 | 59 |
Qualification 76 | Sat 3/30 - 11:56 AM | 3619 | 7769 | 8126 | 5065 | 3656 | 4568 | 56 | 40 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match 1 (R1) | Sat 3/30 - 2:01 PM | 494 | 9242 | 7769 | 8126 | 5527 | 5050 | 95 | 48 |
Match 7 (R2) | 494 | 9242 | 7769 | 70 | 9251 | 1684 | 93 | 85 | |
Match 11 (R4) | 494 | 9242 | 7769 | 3656 | 7247 | 1506 | 87 | 87 | |
Match 13 (R5) | 494 | 9242 | 7769 | 70 | 9251 | 1684 | 83 | 61 | |
Final 1 | 1506 | 7247 | 3656 | 7769 | 9242 | 494 | 84 | 122 | |
Final 2 | 1506 | 7247 | 3656 | 7769 | 9242 | 494 | 88 | 83 | |
Final Tiebreaker | 1506 | 7247 | 3656 | 7769 | 9242 | 494 | 69 | 72 |
FIRST in Michigan State Championship
April 4 to April 6, 2024
No Matches Yet This team is not yet listed in a Qualification or Playoff schedule at this event.
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division
April 4 to April 6, 2024
This event counted towards Team 7769's District Ranking Points for 2024.
A summary of district rankings points earned specifically at this event is shown here.
Alliance Selection |
Awards | Event Total |
||
---|---|---|---|---|
57 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 93 |
Qualification Matches
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 3 | Thu 4/4 - 5:27 PM | 3414 | 6152 | 7226 | 7769 | 857 | 2959 | 70 | 114 |
Qualification 8 | Thu 4/4 - 6:05 PM | 9558 | 815 | 8280 | 3414 | 7769 | 7056 | 55 | 108 |
Qualification 20 | Fri 4/5 - 9:40 AM | 3534 | 5577 | 818 | 7762 | 8424 | 7769 | 104 | 98 |
Qualification 25 | Fri 4/5 - 10:20 AM | 8612 | 6538 | 7769 | 4422 | 6081 | 818 | 85 | 119 |
Qualification 30 | Fri 4/5 - 10:57 AM | 7769 | 2224 | 3618 | 8608 | 1023 | 6152 | 83 | 96 |
Qualification 35 | Fri 4/5 - 11:35 AM | 818 | 7769 | 2771 | 6120 | 5907 | 2224 | 88 | 39 |
Qualification 41 | Fri 4/5 - 12:19 PM | 2224 | 3641 | 857 | 7769 | 9618 | 815 | 74 | 84 |
Qualification 48 | Fri 4/5 - 2:11 PM | 7769 | 33 | 3641 | 1250 | 8612 | 4453 | 113 | 78 |
Qualification 57 | Fri 4/5 - 3:14 PM | 6078 | 5460 | 815 | 2337 | 1250 | 7769 | 101 | 111 |
Qualification 61 | Fri 4/5 - 3:42 PM | 4453 | 7769 | 5114 | 6120 | 2337 | 7056 | 87 | 64 |
Qualification 69 | Fri 4/5 - 4:42 PM | 244 | 7769 | 6152 | 3641 | 1076 | 4422 | 101 | 59 |
Qualification 75 | Fri 4/5 - 5:29 PM | 4362 | 1023 | 7769 | 857 | 3534 | 6615 | 90 | 87 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5
District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...
Total Points:
229
Rank: 32 of 622 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )
Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Rank: 32 of 622 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )
Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Total Score
229
229
Ranking
32 of 622
32 of 622
Team 7769 had the following district points activities in the 2024 season:
Event/Activity | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FIM District Berrien Springs Event presented by Edgewater Automation | 22 | 16 | 20 | 5 | -- | 63 |
FIM District Wayne State Event presented by Magna | 22 | 16 | 30 | 5 | -- | 73 |
FIRST in Michigan State Championship | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division | 57 | 36 | 0 | 0 | -- | 93 |
If Team 7769 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points,
the tie will be broken using the following criteria:
Level | Description | Value |
---|---|---|
Level 1 | Total Playoff Round Performance Points | 50 |
Level 2 | Max Playoff Round Performance Points | 30 |
Level 3 | Total Alliance Selection Points | 68 |
Level 4 | Max Alliance Selection Points | 36 |
Level 5 | Total Qualification Points | 101 |
Level 6 | Highest Match Score | 120 |
Level 7 | Second Highest Match Score | 118 |
Level 8 | Third Highest Match Score | 114 |
Level 9 | Random Sort | --- |